Freedom & Parental Rights
[…] Parents must be informed of such request from their student. Parents must be made aware of all and any such assessments and give informed prior consent to any such assessments and/or any data that may be shared with third parties. 

Article VI: Freedom of Religion:

Article VII: Teachers are not Certified Mental Health Professionals: 

Pursuant to The Public Health and Welfare Code 42 USCS § 254c-16 (2) [Title 42. The Public Health and Welfare; Chapter 6A. The Public Health Service; General Powers and Duties; Primary Health Care; Health Centers] – the term qualified mental health professionals refers to “providers of mental health services reimbursed under the Medicare program carried out under title XVIII of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395 et seq.) who have additional training in the treatment of mental illness in children and adolescents or who have additional training in the treatment of mental illness in the elderly.” Teachers are not qualified to provide lessons and/or counseling on matters of mental health or social views.

First Amendment